E-mail: Any Issues e-mail Web Designer.
CAFA competitions Appointments
JUNIOR SHEILD APPIOTMENTS 2016 / 2017
- Round 1 A
- Round 1 B
Round 1a: 24th September 2016 at 1.30pm | |||||||
HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | VENUE | REFEREE | ||||
1 | SUFFOLK SWIFTS | V | DERVOCK FC | St Genevivies HS, Stewartstown Rd, BELFAST, BT11 9JP | Stuart Smyth | ||
2 | ANNALONG SWIFTS | V | WOODLANDS FC | Hillmount Park, Kilkeel Road, ANNALONG, BT34 4UA | William McConnell | ||
3 | DONAGHADEE FC | V | CUMANN SPOIRT AN PHOBAIL | Crommelin Park, Moat Street, DONAGHADEE | David McCulloch | ||
4 | TAUGHMONAGH YM FC | V | CELTIC BHOYS FC D/PATRICK | Strangford Playing Fields, BELFAST | Paul Devine | ||
5 | CASTLEREAGH FC 82 | V | BERLIN SWIFTS FC | Billy Neil PF, 341 Comber Road, Castlereagh, BT16 1XB | William Campton | ||
6 | FORD FC | V | 22ND OLD BOYS B | Donegal Celtic Park, Suffolk Road, BELFAST, BT11 | Gerry Teeney | ||
7 | LARNE OLYMPIC | V | MOAT PARK RANGERS | Inver Park, 5 Inver Road, LARNE, BT40 3BW | Gary Thompson | ||
8 | 1ST BANGOR FC II | V | FC ANTRIM | The Drome, 59 Portaferry Rd, NEWTOWNARDS, BT23 4GU | Darren Briggs | ||
9 | MALLUSK ATHLETIC FC | V | CORRYMEELA FC | Valley Leisure Centre, 40 Church Rd, NEWTOWNABBEY, BT36 7LJ | Desi Magill | ||
10 | TULLYCARNET FC | V | BALLYCASTLE UNITED FC | Moat Park, Comber Road, DUNDONALD, BT16 | Kieran Coulter | ||
11 | BRYANSBURN RGS II | V | ANTRIM ROVERS FC | Ballywooley, Crawfordsburn Road, BANGOR, BT19 1BT | Edmund Dalzell | ||
12 | PORTAVOGIE RANGERS | V | CRUMLIN UNITED II | New Harbour Road, New Harbour Rd, PORTAVOGIE | John Hall | ||
13 | WELLINGTON REC II | V | LOWER SHANKILL FC | Brookvale Park, 1 Willowbank, LARNE, BT40 2SH | John Stewart | ||
14 | 3RD BALLYCLARE OB | V | CONNOR FC | Foundry Lane, George Avenue, BALLYCLARE, BT39 | Robert Penney | ||
15 | TULLYMORE SWIFTS | V | ST LUKES FC RESERVES | City Of Belfast Playing Fields, Mallusk Rd , N/ABBEY, BT36 4RH | Carl Sheridan | ||
16 | IVEAGH UTD II | V | DUNDONALD II | Brooke Activity Grass, 25 Summerhill Rd, DUNMURRY BT17 ORL | Jim Shaw | ||
17 | BALLYCLARE NORTH END | V | COMBER YM FC | Parkview Hockey Club, Rectory Rd, DOAGH, BT39 0PT | Richard Stewart | ||
18 | DUNAGHY | V | BALLYNAGROSS FC | Landhead Rd, Dunaghy, BALLYMONEY, BT53 7HG | Ken Bigger | ||
19 | BALLYVEA | V | STEADFAST FC | Carrigenagh Rd Playing Fields, Carrigenagh Rd, KILKEEL, BT34 4NE | Andrew Healey | ||
20 | GREENWELL STAR FC | V | BALLYBOGEY FC | Londonderry Park, Portaferry Rd, NEWTOWNARDS, BT23 8NN | John Hughes | ||
21 | BALLYSILLAN SWIFTS FC | V | WILLOWBANK FC | Ballysillan Leisure Centre 3G, Ballysillan Rd, BELFAST, BT14 7QP | Alex Morrison | ||
22 | ABBEY VILLA II | V | KASHMIR BILBAO FC | Adams Park, 91 Abbey Road, MILLISLE, BT22 2DP | Philip Clarke | ||
23 | NORTH DOWN FC | V | BALLYKEEL FC | Londonderry Park, Portaferry Rd, NEWTOWNARDS, BT23 8SG | John Nightingale | ||
24 | GLENCAIRN FC | V | LARNE TECH OB II | Mallusk Playing Fields, NEWTOWNABBEY, BT36 4RH | Lee Patterson | ||
25 | TOLLYMORE UNITED | V | GRANGE RANGERS | Bear Park, Donard Park, NEWCASTLE | Michael George | ||
26 | PORTAFERRY ROVERS II | V | EAST BELFAST FC II | Anne Street Playing Fields, PORTAFERRY, BT22 1LX | Philip Harrison | ||
27 | FC WHITEABBEY | V | ATLETICO ANTRIM FC | 3G Pitch, University Of Ulster, Jordanstown, N/ABBEY, BT37 0QB | Barry McGreevy | ||
28 | BALLYNURE OLD BOYS B | V | CRUMLIN STAR II | Antrim Forum, ANTRIM | David Appleyard | ||
29 | BALLYMACASH YM FC | V | LIGONIEL WORKING MENS FC | Ballymacoss Playing Fields, Limetree Ave, LISBURN, BT28 2XS | Colin Dickson | ||
30 | THE DONS FC | V | RATHFERN RANGERS II | Lisburn Recreation, Warren Park, LISBURN, BT28 1RJ | John Rossborough | ||
31 | ST PAULS FC | V | KILLOUGH FC | Suffolk Playing Fields, Carnanmore Park, BELFAST, BT11 9LY | Simon Harris | ||
32 | GREENISLAND FC | V | SIROCCO WORKS II | 100A Glenkeen Avenue, GREENISLAND, BT38 8ST | John Grealey | ||
33 | SOUTHSIDE RANGERS | V | WHITEHEAD RANGERS FC | Wakehurst 1, Wakehurst Rd, BALLYMENA, BT42 | John Leith |
Round 1b: 1st October 2016 at 1.30pm | |||||||
HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | VENUE | REFEREE | ||||
34 | SPORTING LISBURN FC | V | BARN UNTED II | The Barbour Playing Fields, LISBURN, BT12 6JP | Geoff Shanks | ||
35 | 24th Sept OAKFIELD BREDA | V | BANGOR SWIFTS II | Hydebank Playing Fields, Newtownbreda Road, BELFAST, BT15 AA | Tony Forgione | ||
36 | WOODVALE FC | V | ST TERESAS FC | Clarendon Sports Facility, Somerdale Park, BELFAST, BT13 | Alan Hayes | ||
37 | ORANGEFIELD OB FC II | V | FC PENAROL | Gibson Park, Cregagh Sports Club, BELFAST, BT6 9GL | David Todd | ||
38 | SPORT AND LEISURE SWIFTS II | V | SANDY ROW FC | Valley Leisure Centre, 40 Church Rd, NEWTOWNABBEY, BT36 7LJ | David Trimble | ||
39 | BEANN MHADAGHAIN FC | V | ST JAMES SWIFTS | Valley Leisure Centre, 40 Church Rd, N/ABBEY, BT36 7LJ | Steven Arbuthnot | ||
40 | CASTLESTAR FC | V | SAINTFIELD UNITED II | Woodburn 2, Woodburn Rd, CARRICKFERGUS, BT38 | Nick Campbell | ||
41 | PORTRUSH | V | NEW SANTOS | Parker Avenue, Parker Avenue, PORTRUSH | Samuel Forsythe | ||
42 | 24th Sept FC MOYLENA | V | HOLYLANDS FC | Antrim Forum, Lough Rd, ANTRIM, BT41 4JB | Paul McMullan | ||
43 | MOURNE ROVERS | V | HARRYVILLE HOMERS | Carginagh Road Playing Fields, Carginagh Road, KILKEEL | Dave Buckingham | ||
44 | ABBEYVIEW | V | REALTA NA CROMOIGE | Antrim Forum, Lough Road, ANTRIM | Kenny Hayton | ||
45 | SUFFOLK FC | V | RACEVIEW FC | Suffolk Park, 62 Carnanmore Park, BELFAST, BT11 9LX | Brendan Lenzi | ||
46 | NEWTOWNBREDA FC | V | ALBERT FOUNDRY FC II | Breda Park, 31/33 Upper Braniel Rd, BELFAST, BT5 7TX | Brian Turkington | ||
47 | LOWER MAZE RESERVES | V | CARNINY RANGERS | Bog Road, 9 Bog Road, LISBURN, BT27 5RN | Adrian Sharvin | ||
48 | TEMPLE RANGERS FC | V | ROSARIO YC II | Langley Rd Playing Fields, Langley Rd, BALLYNAHINCH, BT24 8DB | John Maxwell | ||
49 | WITHDRAWN NORTEL II | V | ST MATTHEWS | ||||
50 | ROOFTOP FC | V | COLIN VALLEY FC II | Grove Playing Fields, York Road, BELFAST, BT15 3HB | Gavin Morgan | ||
51 | 1ST CARRICK O.B | V | AHOGHILL ROVERS FC | Beltoy, 42 Beltoy Rd, CARRICKFERGUS , BT38 7BH | Charlie Pollock | ||
52 | UUJ FC II | V | BELVOIR FC | Campus Jordanstown, Shore Rd, N/ABBEY, BT37 0QB | Paul Murphy | ||
53 | 24th Sept RED STAR FC | V | NEWPARK OLYMPIC | Woodburn Playing Fields, Woodburn Rd, CARRICKFERGUS, BT38 7XJ | Paul Aston | ||
54 | VALLEY RANGERS COLTS | V | CARNLOUGH SWIFTS FC | Carigneagh Road Playing Pitches, Carigneagh Road, KILKEEL | Alan McEvoy | ||
55 | NEWHILL FC | V | WESTLAND YM FC | Mallusk, BELFAST | Glen Pollock | ||
56 | BALLYNAHINCH OLYMPIC TOWN | V | AGAPE FC | Kilmore Playing Fields, Kilmore Rd, CROSSGAR, BT30 9HJ | Conor Stewart | ||
57 | MOSSLEY FC II | V | ARDOYNE FC | Mossley Rec Grounds, Carnmoney Rd North , BALLYNURE, BT36 5NL | John Lewis | ||
58 | BANGOR YM | V | CREGAGH WANDERERS | Bangor Sportsplex, Old Belfast Road , BANGOR | Chris Magennis | ||
59 | BLOOMFIELD II | V | CLONDUFF FC | Orangefield Playing Fields, Houston Park, BELFAST, BT6 9LX | Bart Urbanski | ||
60 | WOODVALE YM | V | SOUTH ANTRIM FC | Blanchflower Pitch 4 , Hollywood Road , BELFAST, | Paul Dale | ||
61 | HOLYWOOD FC 2NDS | V | GLEBE RANGERS RESERVES | Seapark, Seapark Road , HOLYWOOD | Mark Davison | ||
62 | CASTLEWELLAN TOWN FC | V | GALGORM BLUES FC | Bann Rd Playing Fields, 10 Bann Rd , CASTLEWELLAN, BT31 9SQ | Kenny Jess | ||
63 | HOLYWELL | V | GLENPARK FC | Antrim Fourm, Lough Road, ANTRIM, BT41 4DT | Anthony Quigg | ||
64 | 24th Sept STRANGFORD FC | V | SPORTING BALLYMONEY | The Links, STRANGFORD, BT30 7NB | David Cousins | ||
65 | WAKEHURST STROLLERS | V | SANTOS FC | Ballymena Showgrounds, BALLYMENA, BT43 7DR | Lindsay McConnell | ||
66 | 30th 7.30KO KNOCKBREDA u20s | V | COMBER RECREATION II | 3G, Breda Park, 31 Upper Braniel Road, BELFAST, BT57TX | Ian McKee |